185 Nye Lee St Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $140,784 - $228,000
Studio
7
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Nye Lee St, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $172,446, approximately $122 per square foot. 185 Nye Lee St is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Fosse Emmett Allen De La
Bought by
Carnes Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Delafosse Emmett De and La Fosse Estella E De
Bought by
Lafosse Emmett Allen De
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnes Jimmy | -- | None Available | |
| Lafosse Emmett Allen De | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $94,320 | $13,420 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $93,770 | $13,420 | $80,350 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $92,540 | $13,420 | $79,120 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $91,210 | $5,590 | $85,620 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $83,070 | $4,050 | $79,020 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $75,200 | $4,050 | $71,150 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $76,340 | $4,050 | $72,290 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $75,140 | $4,050 | $71,090 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $72,160 | $4,050 | $68,110 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $60,660 | $4,050 | $56,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,660 | $4,050 | $56,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,990 | $4,050 | $57,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map