185 Pineview Estate Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Pineview Estate, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $457,115, approximately $148 per square foot. 185 Pineview Estate is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Kappl Kevin and Kappl Christine F
Bought by
Kappl Trust and Kappl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Bought by
Lybrand Bobby & Glenna L Co Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1980
Bought by
Lybrand Bobby and Lybrand Glenna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1977
Bought by
Lybrand Bobby and Lybrand Glenna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Kitchens Robert and Kitchens Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kappl Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lybrand Bobby & Glenna L Co Trus | -- | -- | |
| Lybrand Bobby | -- | -- | |
| Lybrand Bobby | -- | -- | |
| Kitchens Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $87,380 | $7,390 | $79,990 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $87,380 | $7,390 | $79,990 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $87,340 | $7,350 | $79,990 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $50,950 | $6,890 | $44,060 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $50,950 | $6,890 | $44,060 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $50,950 | $6,890 | $44,060 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $50,950 | $6,890 | $44,060 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $50,950 | $6,890 | $44,060 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $51,770 | $4,830 | $46,940 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $51,770 | $4,830 | $46,940 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $51,770 | $4,830 | $46,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map