185 Pyles Marsh Rd Brunswick, GA 31525
Sterling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Pyles Marsh Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $172,374, approximately $87 per square foot. 185 Pyles Marsh Rd is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Forrest Lester L
Bought by
Forrest William T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest William T | $45,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $34,880 | $6,440 | $28,440 |
| 2024 | $875 | $34,880 | $6,440 | $28,440 |
| 2023 | $747 | $25,320 | $6,440 | $18,880 |
| 2022 | $599 | $18,880 | $6,440 | $12,440 |
| 2021 | $568 | $17,120 | $4,880 | $12,240 |
| 2020 | $601 | $18,240 | $4,880 | $13,360 |
| 2019 | $601 | $18,240 | $4,880 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $618 | $18,880 | $4,880 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $618 | $18,880 | $4,880 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $578 | $18,880 | $4,880 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $580 | $18,880 | $4,880 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $580 | $18,880 | $4,880 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map