185 S 27th Ave Cornelius, OR 97113
Estimated Value: $474,647 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 S 27th Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 and is currently estimated at $484,412, approximately $331 per square foot. 185 S 27th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Free Orchards Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Lucas Robert W and Lucas Cheri L
Bought by
Alvarez Jorge L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$67,790
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$416,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Vandehey Development Co
Bought by
Lucas Robert W and Lucas Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jorge L | $171,500 | First American | |
| Lucas Robert W | $130,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History