185 S 300 E Panguitch, UT 84759
Estimated Value: $252,598 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 S 300 E, Panguitch, UT 84759 and is currently estimated at $441,150, approximately $302 per square foot. 185 S 300 E is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $229,427 | $36,750 | $192,677 |
| 2024 | $903 | $184,134 | $27,500 | $156,634 |
| 2023 | $897 | $155,528 | $25,000 | $130,528 |
| 2022 | $904 | $149,312 | $25,000 | $124,312 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $149,312 | $25,000 | $124,312 |
| 2020 | $854 | $137,169 | $25,000 | $112,169 |
| 2019 | $821 | $129,169 | $17,000 | $112,169 |
| 2018 | $937 | $81,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $81,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $844 | $81,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $866 | $77,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $866 | $77,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map