185 Sandyhook Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $279,873 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Sandyhook Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $290,968, approximately $284 per square foot. 185 Sandyhook Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Jean Daily Fullerton
Bought by
Fullerton Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,221
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullerton Kenneth | $65,000 | Brennan Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullerton Kenneth | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $195,200 | $83,200 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $143,300 | $67,600 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $141,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $139,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $137,100 | $62,600 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $133,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $129,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $895 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $895 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map