185 SE Alamanda Way Unit n/a Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 SE Alamanda Way Unit n/a, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $1,424,157, approximately $616 per square foot. 185 SE Alamanda Way Unit n/a is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Stranigan Craig B and Stranigan Jami
Bought by
Stranigan Craig B and Stranigan Jami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Dudley Robert P and Dudley Yvonne P
Bought by
Stranigan Craig B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Welch John W
Bought by
Stranigan Craig B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Mary E Hilsinger Family Limited Partners
Bought by
Welch John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Hilsinger Mary
Bought by
Mary E Hilsinger Family Ltd Partner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |