185 Shepherds River Rd Brownfield, ME 04010
Estimated Value: $291,024 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Shepherds River Rd, Brownfield, ME 04010 and is currently estimated at $334,756. 185 Shepherds River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Molly Ockett School and Denmark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Larson Gary D
Bought by
Larson Gary D and Larson Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Gary D | -- | Alpine Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $295,960 | $92,000 | $203,960 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $211,957 | $60,819 | $151,138 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $171,210 | $46,322 | $124,888 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $173,420 | $46,322 | $127,098 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $173,420 | $46,322 | $127,098 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $173,420 | $46,322 | $127,098 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $173,433 | $46,322 | $127,111 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $175,143 | $46,322 | $128,821 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $175,143 | $46,322 | $128,821 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $175,143 | $46,322 | $128,821 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $177,400 | $47,100 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | $2,459 | $176,900 | $47,100 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map