185 Skipworth Ln Dunmor, KY 42339
Estimated Value: $183,990 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Skipworth Ln, Dunmor, KY 42339 and is currently estimated at $241,248, approximately $167 per square foot. 185 Skipworth Ln is a home located in Muhlenberg County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $417 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $417 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $477 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $486 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $466 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $86,000 | $8,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $477 | $86,000 | $8,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $464 | $86,000 | $78,000 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $794 | $86,000 | $8,000 | $78,000 |
| 2012 | $747 | $86,000 | $8,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map