185 Spiva Rd Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $339,811 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Spiva Rd, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $434,703, approximately $174 per square foot. 185 Spiva Rd is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1987
Bought by
Brewton James F and Brewton Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewton James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $147,237 | $8,784 | $138,453 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $85,598 | $3,964 | $81,634 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $98,970 | $3,648 | $95,322 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $88,702 | $3,648 | $85,054 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $76,444 | $3,494 | $72,950 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $77,443 | $3,494 | $73,949 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $75,934 | $3,494 | $72,440 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $75,934 | $3,494 | $72,440 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $71,170 | $3,494 | $67,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map