185 Springhouse Dr Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $404,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Springhouse Dr, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $333,333, approximately $237 per square foot. 185 Springhouse Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $176,800 | $38,900 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $13 | $176,800 | $38,900 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $176,800 | $38,900 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $176,800 | $38,900 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $176,800 | $38,900 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $987 | $123,600 | $31,800 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $992 | $123,600 | $31,800 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $992 | $123,600 | $31,800 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $980 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $939 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map