185 State Rd Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $213,864 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 State Rd, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $254,216, approximately $206 per square foot. 185 State Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Mahanoy Area Middle School, Mahanoy Area Elementary School, and Mahanoy Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,586 | $195,900 | $31,400 | $164,500 |
| 2025 | $2,445 | $30,280 | $9,000 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $30,280 | $9,000 | $21,280 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $30,280 | $9,000 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $30,280 | $9,000 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $30,280 | $9,000 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $30,280 | $9,000 | $21,280 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $30,280 | $9,000 | $21,280 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $30,280 | $9,000 | $21,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,280 | $9,000 | $21,280 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map