185 Sterncrest Dr Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Sterncrest Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $736,705, approximately $239 per square foot. 185 Sterncrest Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Parker Paula P
Bought by
Shapiro Paul J and Shapiro Anna Rossi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,050
Outstanding Balance
$3,401
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Parker Paula P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Paul J | $295,100 | -- | |
| Parker Paula P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapiro Paul J | $236,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,254 | $217,000 | $41,895 | $175,105 |
| 2024 | $12,262 | $217,000 | $41,895 | $175,105 |
| 2023 | $12,078 | $180,880 | $55,650 | $125,230 |
| 2022 | $12,093 | $180,880 | $55,650 | $125,230 |
| 2021 | $11,683 | $176,540 | $55,650 | $120,890 |
| 2020 | $11,080 | $156,240 | $49,250 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $10,715 | $446,400 | $140,700 | $305,700 |
| 2018 | $10,230 | $156,240 | $49,250 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $9,932 | $145,400 | $35,530 | $109,870 |
| 2016 | $9,814 | $145,400 | $35,530 | $109,870 |
| 2015 | $9,809 | $145,400 | $35,530 | $109,870 |
| 2014 | $9,433 | $135,880 | $33,220 | $102,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map