185 Summit Dr Pine Grove, PA 17963
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $518,376
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Summit Dr, Pine Grove, PA 17963 and is currently estimated at $480,688, approximately $250 per square foot. 185 Summit Dr is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Pine Grove Area Middle School, and Pine Grove Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Primeau David P and Blevins Primeau Andrea S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,870
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Longacre Mark W and Longacre Jennifer L
Bought by
Whiteman Larry Lee and Whiteman Denise Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primeau David P | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $280,000 | Penn National Abstract Aervi | |
| Whiteman Larry Lee | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartus Financial Corp | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Primeau David P | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteman Larry Lee | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,020 | $252,300 | $51,500 | $200,800 |
| 2025 | $4,380 | $65,000 | $10,425 | $54,575 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $65,000 | $10,425 | $54,575 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $65,000 | $10,425 | $54,575 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $65,000 | $10,425 | $54,575 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $65,000 | $10,425 | $54,575 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $65,000 | $10,425 | $54,575 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $65,000 | $10,425 | $54,575 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $65,000 | $10,425 | $54,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $10,425 | $54,575 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map