Estimated Value: $400,678 - $446,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 SW Elk Creek Loop, Cache, OK 73527 and is currently estimated at $423,420, approximately $159 per square foot. 185 SW Elk Creek Loop is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Cache Primary Elementary School, Cache Intermediate Elementary School, and Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Franklin Homes Llc
Bought by
Abner Gary G and Abner Mi Cha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Outstanding Balance
$280,919
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Woodson Develop0ment Llc
Bought by
Franklin Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,700
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abner Gary G | $320,000 | Title & Closing Llc | |
| Franklin Homes Llc | $29,500 | Southwest Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abner Gary G | $319,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Homes Llc | $239,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,293 | $4,313 | $32,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,293 | $4,445 | $32,848 |
| 2023 | $0 | $35,153 | $3,938 | $31,215 |
| 2022 | $0 | $34,129 | $3,938 | $30,191 |
| 2021 | $0 | $33,135 | $3,938 | $29,197 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,968 | $15 | $15,953 |
| 2019 | $2 | $15 | $15 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $15 | $15 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $14 | $14 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $13 | $13 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $13 | $13 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $12 | $12 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map