185 Talon Dr Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Talon Dr, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $344,145, approximately $156 per square foot. 185 Talon Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including South Conway Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Property Development Inc
Bought by
Jarvis Marshall and Jarvis Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Earl R
Bought by
Aquila Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Marshall | $30,000 | -- | |
| Aquila Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $655 | $13,294 | $2,898 | $10,396 |
| 2023 | $655 | $7,086 | $1,598 | $5,488 |
| 2021 | $571 | $7,086 | $1,598 | $5,488 |
| 2020 | $487 | $7,086 | $1,598 | $5,488 |
| 2019 | $487 | $7,086 | $1,598 | $5,488 |
| 2018 | $492 | $6,990 | $1,138 | $5,852 |
| 2017 | $477 | $6,990 | $1,138 | $5,852 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,990 | $1,138 | $5,852 |
| 2015 | $477 | $6,990 | $1,138 | $5,852 |
| 2014 | $441 | $6,990 | $1,138 | $5,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map