185 Thurman Rd Broxton, GA 31519
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,017
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Thurman Rd, Broxton, GA 31519 and is currently estimated at $298,732, approximately $99 per square foot. 185 Thurman Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Broxton-Mary Hayes Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $62,222 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $62,222 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2023 | $935 | $62,223 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $62,222 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $62,222 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $62,222 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $62,222 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $62,222 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $62,222 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $62,222 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $62,223 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $62,223 | $10,828 | $51,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map