185 W Mohawk Dr Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 W Mohawk Dr, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $451,387, approximately $297 per square foot. 185 W Mohawk Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Bhatia Aman S and Bhatia Colleen S
Bought by
Dustman Ryan and Pratt Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Outstanding Balance
$259,184
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Wackerly Jan M and Wackerly Patricia A
Bought by
Bhatia Aman and Bhatia Colleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dustman Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dustman Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bhatia Aman | $162,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dustman Ryan | $272,500 | |
| Closed | Dustman Ryan | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhatia Aman | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,113 | $89,120 | $14,180 | $74,940 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $89,120 | $14,180 | $74,940 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $67,400 | $11,760 | $55,640 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $67,400 | $11,760 | $55,640 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $67,400 | $11,760 | $55,640 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $67,396 | $11,760 | $55,636 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $57,800 | $6,030 | $51,770 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $57,800 | $6,030 | $51,770 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $53,030 | $5,540 | $47,490 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $53,030 | $5,540 | $47,490 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $53,030 | $5,540 | $47,490 |
| 2013 | $2,598 | $53,030 | $5,540 | $47,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map