185 Walker Rd Leslie, WV 25972
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Walker Rd, Leslie, WV 25972 and is currently estimated at $75,652, approximately $64 per square foot. 185 Walker Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $24,780 | $2,700 | $22,080 |
| 2024 | $221 | $23,880 | $2,640 | $21,240 |
| 2023 | $218 | $22,860 | $2,580 | $20,280 |
| 2022 | $223 | $22,260 | $2,520 | $19,740 |
| 2021 | $178 | $8,830 | $1,920 | $6,910 |
| 2020 | $167 | $19,560 | $1,890 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $168 | $8,340 | $1,860 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $127 | $6,280 | $2,670 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $136 | $6,710 | $2,610 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,870 | $2,490 | $12,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map