185 Washington Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Washington Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $506,186, approximately $185 per square foot. 185 Washington Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gill Hall Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Caruso Anthony L and Caruso Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,400
Outstanding Balance
$288,131
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Environmentally Sound Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Anthony L | $364,905 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $60,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caruso Anthony L | $328,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,097 | $330,100 | $50,400 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $11,097 | $330,100 | $50,400 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $10,947 | $330,100 | $50,400 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $11,373 | $330,100 | $50,400 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $348,100 | $50,400 | $297,700 |
| 2020 | $11,082 | $348,100 | $50,400 | $297,700 |
| 2019 | $21 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map