185 White Pine Dr Monroe, VA 24574
About This Home
This home is located at 185 White Pine Dr, Monroe, VA 24574. 185 White Pine Dr is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $848 | $139,000 | $41,000 | $98,000 |
| 2025 | $573 | $93,900 | $34,100 | $59,800 |
| 2024 | $573 | $93,900 | $34,100 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $573 | $93,900 | $34,100 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $573 | $93,900 | $34,100 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $573 | $93,900 | $34,100 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $573 | $93,900 | $34,100 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $713 | $116,900 | $40,100 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $713 | $116,900 | $40,100 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $713 | $116,900 | $40,100 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $713 | $116,900 | $40,100 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $655 | $116,900 | $40,100 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $655 | $116,900 | $40,100 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map