185 Williams Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Williams Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $317,637, approximately $254 per square foot. 185 Williams Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Bevan Marisa A
Bought by
Banjak Douglas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,458
Outstanding Balance
$83,708
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banjak Douglas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banjak Douglas G | $149,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $187,700 | $96,200 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $707 | $108,600 | $34,100 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $700 | $111,689 | $34,100 | $77,589 |
| 2022 | $687 | $111,689 | $34,100 | $77,589 |
| 2021 | $678 | $111,689 | $34,100 | $77,589 |
| 2020 | $675 | $111,785 | $34,100 | $77,685 |
| 2019 | $535 | $71,800 | $31,700 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $538 | $71,800 | $31,700 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $511 | $71,800 | $31,700 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $483 | $71,800 | $31,700 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | $468 | $71,800 | $31,700 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map