Seller's Agent in 2026
Paula Nabb
Mel Foster Co. Davenport
(309) 737-1693
6 in this area
147 Total Sales
Neat and Tidy home! All new carpet and fresh paint throughout the home! Move-in ready! Main floor laundry. Nice yard with a large covered back patio to enjoy. Large garage (23x23), great space for any hobbyist would appreciate this expandable place.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #475.127711/S33917000 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Van Daele
All City Realty License #B60127000/471020651
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $130,000 | +62.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | Sold | $80,000 | -2.4% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | For Sale | $82,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,618 | $34,149 | $5,215 | $28,934 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $31,243 | $4,771 | $26,472 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $29,309 | $4,476 | $24,833 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $27,834 | $4,251 | $23,583 |
| 2020 | $224 | $27,076 | $4,135 | $22,941 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $26,808 | $4,094 | $22,714 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $25,546 | $3,901 | $21,645 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $24,697 | $3,771 | $20,926 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $24,697 | $3,771 | $20,926 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $24,697 | $3,771 | $20,926 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,396 | $3,725 | $20,671 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,396 | $3,725 | $20,671 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paula Nabb
Mel Foster Co. Davenport
(309) 737-1693
6 in this area
147 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ryan Van Daele
All City Realty
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rae Carlson
NextHome QC Realty
(309) 738-4962
2 in this area
174 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carrie Reese
RE/MAX River Cities
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12600385
APN: 17-06-308-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.