1850 Bruce Place SE Washington, DC 20020
Douglass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,229 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Bruce Place SE, Washington, DC 20020 and is currently estimated at $457,807, approximately $336 per square foot. 1850 Bruce Place SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School at Green, John Hayden Johnson Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $416,940 | $141,030 | $275,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $411,810 | $140,320 | $271,490 |
| 2023 | $0 | $403,960 | $136,740 | $267,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $365,610 | $131,970 | $233,640 |
| 2021 | $0 | $344,190 | $130,040 | $214,150 |
| 2020 | $0 | $313,270 | $125,220 | $188,050 |
| 2019 | $0 | $296,690 | $124,150 | $172,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map