NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1850 Chickasaw Dr London, OH 43140

Estimated Value: $469,123

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,056 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $435,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,933 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Gorgeous Split-Level home with updates galore. Owners' suite is a dream within suite laundry. This home has storage and then some more storage. Meticulously cared for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joy Crace

e-Merge Real Estate License #2005014200 Listed on: 05/28/2025

e-Merge Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Williams

e-Merge Real Estate License #2018003293

e-Merge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,007

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,056 Sq Ft Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-00127.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include security
  • Association Phone (740) 852-2593

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,007

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Water View
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Reso Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Bike/Walk Path, Outdoor Sports Area, Park
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Choctaw Lake
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 207.54
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Recreation: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Basketball Court: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities BikeWalk Path: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Tennis Court: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Boat Dock: Yes
  • Rooms 2nd Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Levels Bi-Level: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Gorgeous Split-Level home with updates galore. Owners' suite is a dream within suite laundry. This home has storage and then some more storage. Meticulously cared for.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Egress Window(s)
  • Upstairs 1 Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: CLPOA
  • Association Fee: 1300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 740-852-2593
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Security

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LONDON CSD 4903 MAD CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 24-00127.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4007.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2025
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$469,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2018
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Huntington Shawn T and Huntington Deetra L
Bought by
Arndt Martha J and The Martha J Arndt Trust
Seller's Agent
Amber Dickey
Key Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kristina Murphy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-6.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Loe Robert E
Bought by
Huntington Shawn T and Huntington Deetra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Family Trust $435,000 Northwest Advantage Title
Smith Family Trust $435,000 Northwest Advantage Title
Arndt Martha J $260,000 None Available
Huntington Shawn T $131,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Huntington Shawn T $117,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $435,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $435,000 +67.3% $142 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Sold $260,000 -6.8% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2018 05/14/18 For Sale $279,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,877 $102,480 $15,920 $86,560
2024 $3,877 $102,480 $15,920 $86,560
2023 $4,007 $102,480 $15,920 $86,560
2022 $3,585 $79,630 $9,730 $69,900
2021 $3,452 $79,630 $9,730 $69,900
2020 $3,452 $79,630 $9,730 $69,900
2019 $3,408 $73,550 $8,420 $65,130
2018 $3,424 $73,550 $8,420 $65,130
2017 $1,793 $63,160 $8,420 $54,740
2016 $2,514 $50,560 $8,420 $42,140
2015 $1,776 $50,560 $8,420 $42,140
2014 $2,047 $50,560 $8,420 $42,140
2013 -- $45,240 $9,980 $35,260

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225018615

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 24-00127.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.