1850 E 103rd Place Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $437,155 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 E 103rd Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $458,539, approximately $187 per square foot. 1850 E 103rd Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Herb and The Herb Garcia Living Trust
Bought by
Garcia Herberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,214
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Herb
Bought by
The Herb Garcia Living Trust and The Herb Garcia Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Bengal Construction Inc
Bought by
Garcia Herb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Cornerstone Design Development Llc
Bought by
Garcia Herb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Herberto | -- | Barrister Title | |
| The Herb Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Herb | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Herb | -- | Ticor Cp | |
| Cornerstone Design Development Llc | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Herberto | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Herb | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $406,500 | $52,100 | $354,400 |
| 2024 | $9,534 | $380,500 | $52,100 | $328,400 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $346,900 | $52,100 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $325,900 | $52,100 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $306,900 | $40,100 | $266,800 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $293,800 | $40,100 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $285,200 | $40,100 | $245,100 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $276,400 | $40,100 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $264,600 | $40,100 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $259,200 | $40,100 | $219,100 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $260,100 | $40,100 | $220,000 |
| 2013 | $3,252 | $248,500 | $40,100 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map