1850 E Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 E Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $224,873, approximately $200 per square foot. 1850 E Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Whitney Hartz Living Trust
Bought by
Fernandez Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$183,135
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Hartz Whitney L
Bought by
Hartz Whitney and Whitney Hartz Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Harp Melissa and Harp Russell
Bought by
Hartz Whitney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Hall Charles W
Bought by
Harp Melissa and Harp Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Steadfast Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hall Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Smith Marsha S and Tidwell Marsha S
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Alejandro | $210,000 | United Title Group | |
| Hartz Whitney | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hartz Whitney L | $159,000 | Attorney | |
| Harp Melissa | $60,000 | Equity Title Llc | |
| Hall Charles W | $50,000 | Florida Family Title Llc | |
| Steadfast Holdings Llc | $34,000 | Florida Family Title Llc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Alejandro | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartz Whitney L | $156,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Harp Melissa | $58,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $184,812 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $162,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $157,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $152,986 | $15,000 | $137,986 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $131,200 | $13,500 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $458 | $46,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $44,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $42,919 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map