1850 Elmore Ave Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $193,728
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Elmore Ave, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $186,682, approximately $170 per square foot. 1850 Elmore Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Linden Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Maynard Vonis M and Lacey Chris
Bought by
Cahill Joshua R and Cahill Rosandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,058
Outstanding Balance
$17,582
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Joshua R | $52,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cahill Joshua R | $51,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $51,910 | $11,130 | $40,780 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $51,910 | $11,130 | $40,780 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $51,905 | $11,130 | $40,775 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $26,500 | $6,690 | $19,810 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $26,500 | $6,690 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $26,500 | $6,690 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $20,660 | $5,360 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $20,660 | $5,360 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $20,660 | $5,360 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $24,710 | $3,780 | $20,930 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $24,710 | $3,780 | $20,930 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $24,710 | $3,780 | $20,930 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $27,440 | $4,200 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map