1850 Engle Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,129 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Engle Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $181,032, approximately $125 per square foot. 1850 Engle Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Gracewood Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Scoggins Frank S
Bought by
Landers John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1989
Sold by
Wallace George S Wallace Maria E
Bought by
Scoggins Frank S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Sold by
Wallace George S
Bought by
Scoggins Frank S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landers John W | $62,999 | -- | |
| Landers John W | $63,000 | -- | |
| Scoggins Frank S | $49,900 | -- | |
| Scoggins Frank S | $49,900 | -- | |
| -- | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $69,156 | $6,400 | $62,756 |
| 2024 | $991 | $68,016 | $6,400 | $61,616 |
| 2023 | $934 | $59,628 | $6,400 | $53,228 |
| 2022 | $877 | $51,477 | $6,400 | $45,077 |
| 2021 | $776 | $37,754 | $6,400 | $31,354 |
| 2020 | $780 | $37,754 | $6,400 | $31,354 |
| 2019 | $807 | $37,754 | $6,400 | $31,354 |
| 2018 | $810 | $37,754 | $6,400 | $31,354 |
| 2017 | $776 | $37,754 | $6,400 | $31,354 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $37,754 | $6,400 | $31,354 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $37,754 | $6,400 | $31,354 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,028 | $6,400 | $29,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map