1850 Hayes St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,717 - $361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $346,179, approximately $351 per square foot. 1850 Hayes St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Parks Ann P and Rosenberg Ann P
Bought by
Parks Patrick T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,352
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Ross Constance H
Bought by
Parks Patrick T and Rosenberg Ann P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Patrick T | $50,000 | First American Title | |
| Parks Patrick T | $97,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |