1850 Jack Nicklaus Dr Unit 1850 El Paso, TX 79935
Vista Del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Jack Nicklaus Dr Unit 1850, El Paso, TX 79935 and is currently estimated at $242,978, approximately $115 per square foot. 1850 Jack Nicklaus Dr Unit 1850 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Vista Hills Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and St. Raphael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Minjares Gerard C
Bought by
Gbrh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Mccoy Shawn E
Bought by
Norman Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Kirshner Dora Jean and Glisan Charles L
Bought by
Glisan Charles L and Glisan Sherian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gbrh Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Norman Stacy | -- | None Available | |
| Glisan Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $215,805 | $26,249 | $189,556 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $196,108 | $17,475 | $178,633 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $160,000 | $17,475 | $142,525 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $160,000 | $17,475 | $142,525 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $147,656 | $17,475 | $130,181 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $122,425 | $13,378 | $109,047 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $122,425 | $13,378 | $109,047 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $120,296 | $13,378 | $106,918 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $120,296 | $13,378 | $106,918 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $120,296 | $13,378 | $106,918 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $120,296 | $13,378 | $106,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map