1850 Mccracken St Abilene, TX 79602
South Treadaway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Mccracken St, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $182,655, approximately $111 per square foot. 1850 Mccracken St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $126,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $104,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $94,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $86,332 | $3,167 | $83,165 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $79,170 | $3,167 | $76,003 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $73,602 | $3,167 | $70,435 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $71,181 | $3,167 | $68,014 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $70,514 | $3,167 | $67,347 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $71,265 | $3,167 | $68,098 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $70,946 | $3,167 | $67,779 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $67,279 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map