1850 N 250 W Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $547,973 - $665,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 N 250 W, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $612,324, approximately $173 per square foot. 1850 N 250 W is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Westview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Emma Hochstetler
Bought by
Susie Fry and Susie Harley I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susie Fry | $190,000 | Lagrange Title Co | |
| Susie Harley I | $190,000 | Lagrange Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $470,900 | $43,100 | $427,800 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $428,400 | $43,900 | $384,500 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $429,900 | $41,600 | $388,300 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $399,600 | $35,400 | $364,200 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $340,200 | $31,800 | $308,400 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $333,900 | $31,800 | $302,100 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $230,500 | $33,200 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $204,900 | $33,500 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $208,700 | $33,800 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $201,600 | $29,200 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $173,900 | $29,800 | $144,100 |
| 2013 | $1,294 | $174,200 | $28,300 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map