1850 Ozark Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $235,313 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,066
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Ozark Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $317,328, approximately $153 per square foot. 1850 Ozark Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $25,300 | $5,100 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $24,600 | $5,100 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $22,500 | $5,100 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $22,500 | $5,100 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $22,500 | $5,100 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $20,500 | $4,600 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $20,500 | $4,600 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,500 | $4,600 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $20,500 | $4,600 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,800 | $4,200 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map