Estimated Value: $261,268 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Stonecrest Blvd, Tyler, TX 75703 and is currently estimated at $284,317, approximately $203 per square foot. 1850 Stonecrest Blvd is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Mozelle Brown Elementary School, J.W. Holloway Sixth Grade School, and Whitehouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Tyler Stonegate Development Partners Ltd
Bought by
Jameson Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,602
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,715
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Jameson Jamie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jameson Jamie | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Jameson Jamie | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $334,738 | $32,627 | $302,111 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $279,857 | $32,673 | $305,327 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $268,411 | $32,673 | $235,738 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $231,286 | $32,673 | $198,613 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $212,002 | $32,673 | $179,329 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $205,383 | $32,673 | $172,710 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $181,290 | $21,638 | $159,652 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $201,374 | $21,948 | $179,426 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $201,374 | $21,948 | $179,426 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $189,033 | $21,948 | $167,085 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $185,594 | $21,948 | $163,646 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $181,136 | $21,948 | $159,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map