1850 Twining Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $435,142
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Twining Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $325,036, approximately $171 per square foot. 1850 Twining Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Nunaka Valley Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Gabriell D
Bought by
Taylor Gabriel D and Taylor Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,195
Outstanding Balance
$134,992
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Yu Sung Kirk and Yu Mi Ran
Bought by
Taylor Gabriell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,245
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Bronga Thomas V and Bronga Karen A
Bought by
Yu Sung and Yu Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Bronga Thomas V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gabriel D | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Taylor Gabriell D | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Yu Sung | -- | -- | |
| Yu Sung | -- | -- | |
| Yu Sung | -- | -- | |
| Bronga Thomas V | -- | -- | |
| Bronga Thomas V | -- | -- | |
| Bronga Thomas V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Gabriel D | $216,195 | |
| Closed | Taylor Gabriell D | $168,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Sung | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Bronga Thomas V | $84,500 | |
| Closed | Yu Sung | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $392,800 | $94,100 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $359,000 | $94,100 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $324,000 | $94,100 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $339,600 | $94,100 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $300,500 | $94,100 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $295,100 | $94,100 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $293,800 | $94,100 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $287,500 | $88,900 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $291,200 | $88,900 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $285,800 | $76,900 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $291,200 | $76,900 | $214,300 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $274,900 | $71,100 | $203,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map