18500 N Concord Cir Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $406,986
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18500 N Concord Cir, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $394,497, approximately $160 per square foot. 18500 N Concord Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Stanton Matthew L and Stanton Wendy L
Bought by
Felitsky Michael E and Felitsky Ashley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$125,414
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Cardinal Real Estate Dev Inc
Bought by
Stanton Matthew L and Stanton Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,320
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felitsky Michael E | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Stanton Matthew L | -- | Mississippi Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felitsky Michael E | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanton Matthew L | $174,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875 | $65,079 | $6,696 | $58,383 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $65,685 | $4,900 | $60,785 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $65,685 | $4,022 | $61,663 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $49,210 | $8,358 | $40,852 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $49,210 | $8,358 | $40,852 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $45,980 | $8,358 | $37,622 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $52,406 | $8,358 | $44,048 |
| 2018 | $1,467,487 | $45,611 | $7,275 | $38,336 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $45,611 | $7,275 | $38,336 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $42,791 | $4,190 | $38,601 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $41,952 | $4,108 | $37,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map