18501 Brooke Rd Sandy Spring, MD 20860
Ashton-Sandy Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,528 - $439,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18501 Brooke Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860 and is currently estimated at $395,882, approximately $283 per square foot. 18501 Brooke Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Brooks Robinette V
Bought by
Brooks Robinette V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Robinette V | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Robinette V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $229,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $224,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $219,200 | $174,700 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $215,900 | $174,700 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $494 | $215,900 | $174,700 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $521 | $215,900 | $174,700 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $489 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $489 | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map