Estimated Value: $283,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18505 Fox Rd, Hiram, OH 44234 and is currently estimated at $306,217, approximately $213 per square foot. 18505 Fox Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School and Berkshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Arnold Mary L
Bought by
Arnold Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Bought by
Arnold Ronald A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Ronald A | -- | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| Arnold Ronald A | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arnold Ronald A | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $80,610 | $13,930 | $66,680 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $80,610 | $13,930 | $66,680 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $80,610 | $13,930 | $66,680 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $61,250 | $11,620 | $49,630 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $61,250 | $11,620 | $49,630 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $61,250 | $11,620 | $49,630 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $55,160 | $11,620 | $43,540 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $55,160 | $11,620 | $43,540 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $55,160 | $11,620 | $43,540 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $59,080 | $11,620 | $47,460 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $59,080 | $11,620 | $47,460 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $59,080 | $11,620 | $47,460 |
| 2013 | $2,293 | $59,080 | $11,620 | $47,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map