NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18507 Weeping Spring Dr Cypress, TX 77429

Estimated Value: $320,519 - $367,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,127 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,109 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Deck
  • Oakcrest Intermediate School Rated A
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of October 2017

NEW! Brookstone Collection, ''Quartz'' Plan by Lennar; Brick & Stone 1 story in Oakcrest! ''Everything's Included'' 4 Bed/2 Bth/2 Car Garage +Dining Rm +Study. Open Kitchen w/Granite Countertops, 36'' Designer Cabinets & Stainless Appliance Pkg with fridge! Master Suite w/Dual Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower & W/I Closet! 20'' Horizontal Tile Floors! 2'' Faux Wood Blinds! Crown Moulding Per Plan! Full Gutters! Sprinkler System! Covered Patio! Energy Efficient 16 SEER HVAC System & MORE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Cline

Lennar Homes/Village Builders License #0492743 Listed on: 08/23/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Lapeer

RE/MAX Integrity License #0530669

RE/MAX Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,127 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Chaparral Association, Phone Number (281) 537-0957
  • Built by Lennar Homes
  • Wildwood At Oakcrest Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Wildwood At Oakcrest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:NA
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2127.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Other
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level

• Community Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 754.0
  • Association Name: Chaparral
  • Phone: 281-537-0957
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILDWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL MEMORIAL H S
  • Middle Or Junior School: WILLOW WOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Wishkoski George and Wishkoski Janie
Bought by
Wishkoski George and Wishkoski Janie
Current Estimated Value
$348,130

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2017
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Wichkoski George and Wichkoski Janie Zientek
Seller's Agent
Steve Cline
Lennar Homes/Village Builders
Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Lapeer
RE/MAX Integrity
List Price
$257,890

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wishkoski George -- None Listed On Document
Wishkoski Janie -- None Listed On Document
Wichkoski George -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold -- -- --
09/13/2017 09/13/17 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 For Sale $257,890 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,026 $314,486 $66,660 $247,826
2024 $3,026 $314,486 $66,660 $247,826
2023 $3,075 $356,771 $66,660 $290,111
2022 $7,885 $297,515 $59,691 $237,824
2021 $7,409 $262,983 $48,480 $214,503
2020 $7,118 $244,017 $48,480 $195,537
2019 $6,899 $248,049 $48,480 $199,569
2018 $2,039 $209,171 $33,330 $175,841
2017 $742 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 77512744

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1380280010023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.