1851 7th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $1,220,444
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 7th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $959,722, approximately $369 per square foot. 1851 7th St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Fitz Kevin J and Fitz Alicia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Charleswood Inc
Bought by
Heritage Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,450
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitz Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Heritage Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitz Kevin J | $299,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heritage Homes Llc | $374,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,370 | $413,850 | $62,550 | $351,300 |
| 2024 | $10,507 | $399,900 | $62,550 | $337,350 |
| 2023 | $10,430 | $375,900 | $62,550 | $313,350 |
| 2022 | $10,557 | $364,450 | $62,550 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $9,863 | $327,550 | $52,100 | $275,450 |
| 2020 | $9,339 | $318,600 | $52,100 | $266,500 |
| 2019 | $9,021 | $313,850 | $52,100 | $261,750 |
| 2018 | $8,567 | $311,250 | $52,100 | $259,150 |
| 2017 | $9,373 | $314,100 | $52,100 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $8,486 | $306,400 | $52,100 | $254,300 |
| 2015 | $8,789 | $292,050 | $41,400 | $250,650 |
| 2014 | $8,543 | $272,950 | $41,400 | $231,550 |
| 2013 | $8,705 | $272,950 | $41,400 | $231,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map