1851 8th St Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $285,801
2
Beds
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 8th St, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $272,700, approximately $349 per square foot. 1851 8th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Bought by
Nagy Joseph and Nagy Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $472 | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2025 | $472 | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,700 | $16,500 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map