1851 Doty St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $225,513 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Doty St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $238,128, approximately $190 per square foot. 1851 Doty St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Thurwatcher Don L
Bought by
Thurwatcher Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Jungwirth Robert C and Jungwirth Betty L
Bought by
Rt Don L Thurwatcher and Rt Joyce J Thuwa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurwatcher Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Thurwatcher Don L | -- | None Available | |
| Rt Don L Thurwatcher | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,558 | $200,600 | $31,100 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $103,700 | $22,200 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $118,800 | $22,200 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $118,800 | $22,200 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $118,800 | $22,200 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | $2,874 | $118,800 | $22,200 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map