D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dan Bragg
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $162,000
3 bedroom, cape code style home with maintenance free brick and vinyl exterior. Large living space with separate living and family room and gas log fireplace. Formal dining room and eat-in kitchen. Garage has a workshop area. Nice backyard with 3 parcels. Back parcel is wooded. Walking distance to Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Bragg
Dropped Members License #RB14040837 Listed on: 12/16/2013
Co-Listed By
Scott Axline
RE/MAX Performance License #RB14050525
Last Buyer's Agent
Yolanda Elwood
Golden Rule Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman James | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Star Financial Bank | $77,249 | -- | |
| Star Financial Bank | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Sold | $25,600 | -14.4% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | For Sale | $29,900 | 0.0% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -9.4% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | For Sale | $33,000 | 0.0% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2014 04/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Price Changed | $33,000 | -17.3% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2014 03/16/14 | For Sale | $39,900 | +55.9% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Off Market | $25,600 | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -4.8% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2014 01/18/14 | Price Changed | $41,900 | -6.7% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $99,300 | $10,100 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $957 | $89,900 | $10,100 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $882 | $82,200 | $9,700 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $882 | $81,700 | $9,100 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $807 | $75,000 | $9,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $775 | $72,000 | $8,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $756 | $70,200 | $8,500 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $703 | $64,500 | $8,500 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $646 | $64,000 | $8,500 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $667 | $64,700 | $8,500 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $688 | $67,000 | $8,500 | $58,500 |
| 2013 | $688 | $71,600 | $8,500 | $63,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dan Bragg
Dropped Members
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Scott Axline
RE/MAX
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Yolanda Elwood
Golden Rule Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21268656
APN: 48-12-19-404-075.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.