1851 Eldridge Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Pennecamp NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,729 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,965
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Eldridge Loop, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $510,932, approximately $260 per square foot. 1851 Eldridge Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Pavledes Steven A and Pavledes Elaine M
Bought by
Pavledes Steven A and Pavledes Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Pavledes Steven A and Pavledes Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavledes Steven A | -- | Attorney | |
| Pavledes Steven A | $264,414 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $274,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $266,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $259,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $251,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $244,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $240,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $235,550 | $0 | $0 |