1851 Franklin St Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Franklin St, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $139,705, approximately $93 per square foot. 1851 Franklin St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Wilken John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Klasing Tina K and Klasing Christina K
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilken John A | $38,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,081 | $32,780 | $5,100 | $27,680 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $29,800 | $4,640 | $25,160 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $21,550 | $4,780 | $16,770 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $20,920 | $4,640 | $16,280 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $20,920 | $4,640 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $20,920 | $4,640 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $20,190 | $4,686 | $15,504 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $19,990 | $4,640 | $15,350 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $19,990 | $4,640 | $15,350 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $19,990 | $4,640 | $15,350 |
| 2013 | $1,861 | $31,470 | $4,640 | $26,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map