1851 Hill Harrell Rd Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $366,548 - $407,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Hill Harrell Rd, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $387,887, approximately $173 per square foot. 1851 Hill Harrell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Savannah Grove Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Box Jane Elizabeth Bruce
Bought by
Gifford Stephen H and Gifford Rochelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Stephen H | $41,616 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $15,225 | $1,454 | $13,771 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $15,225 | $1,454 | $13,771 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $11,164,878 | $1,454,640 | $9,710,238 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $11,165 | $1,455 | $9,710 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $11,165 | $1,455 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $939 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $932 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map