NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $154,797 - $185,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,459 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2015

Last sale price $87,600 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,030 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2015

Great location, charming Cape Cod with over-sized lot. Windows replaces, fireplace, patio. Full poured basement with Man Cave pool-table stays, updated bath.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 04/27/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaylene Smith

Ron Spencer Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M3836351005009000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,400

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .301
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: M3836351005009000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1400.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: .301

• Has Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Dining Room Features:Formal: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lima

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: M3836351005009000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
List Price
$88,900
Sold Price
$87,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,300
-1.46%
Current Estimated Value
$170,949

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,349
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%
Original Mortgage
$84,972
Outstanding Balance
$66,693
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,256

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Kreuzberg David N and Bland Jane F
Bought by
Caprella Nicholas J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kreuzberg Norman E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanford John Vanstone $87,600 None Available
Caprella Nicholas J $84,800 None Available
Kreuzberg Norman E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanford John Vanstone $84,972
Previous Owner Caprella Nicholas J $75,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Sold $87,600 -1.5% $60 / Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 For Sale $88,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,421 $38,440 $9,210 $29,230
2023 $1,263 $29,540 $7,070 $22,470
2022 $1,270 $29,540 $7,070 $22,470
2021 $1,344 $29,540 $7,070 $22,470
2020 $1,471 $28,810 $6,760 $22,050
2019 $1,471 $28,810 $6,760 $22,050
2018 $1,457 $28,810 $6,760 $22,050
2017 $1,467 $28,640 $6,760 $21,880
2016 $1,481 $28,640 $6,760 $21,880
2015 $1,423 $28,640 $6,760 $21,880
2014 $1,423 $27,830 $6,690 $21,140
2013 $1,384 $27,830 $6,690 $21,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 97462

APN: 36-35-10-05-009.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.