1851 N Main Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $412/month
Total Views
4,755
0.21
Acres
$357,143
Price per Acre
9,148
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- City View
- No HOA
- Zoned Cooling
- Corner Lot
About This Lot
.21 of an acre corner residential lot located in Woodland Heights with all utilities available at site! Perfect for a spec home or personal residence.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $142
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 42 x 184 x 58 x 183
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 11
- Assessor Parcel Number 1311404034
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $117 | $2,190 | $2,190 | $0 |
| 2023 | $117 | $2,190 | $2,190 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,420 | $2,190 | $5,230 |
| 2017 | $407 | $8,840 | $2,190 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $8,840 | $2,190 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | $480 | $8,840 | $2,190 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | $459 | $8,400 | $2,190 | $6,210 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $75,000 | +200.0% | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2024 05/26/24 | For Sale | $25,000 | -58.3% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | For Sale | $59,900 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $9,108 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $110,700 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $72,800 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Public Records
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60313971
APN: 13-11-404-034