1851 Robert St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Kimberly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Robert St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $602,529, approximately $298 per square foot. 1851 Robert St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pattengill Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Vardigan John J and Vardigan Mary
Bought by
Vardigan John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vardigan John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,431 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,851 | $273,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,239 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,703 | $231,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,547 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,182 | $196,500 | $196,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,081 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |